Translate this page
Rams varsity pole vaulter, Steven Covington, soars above the bar during the track meet at GOHS.
Rams varsity pole vaulter, Steven Covington, soars above the bar during the track meet at GOHS.
GOHS varsity track athletes, Maika Simmons (left) receives the baton from Emica Norris during the track meet against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.
GOHS varsity track athletes, Maika Simmons (left) receives the baton from Emica Norris during the track meet against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.
Murrieta Mesa JV long jumper, John Nethercutt, lands in the sand during the track mett at Great Oak High.
Murrieta Mesa JV long jumper, John Nethercutt, lands in the sand during the track mett at Great Oak High.
GOHS varsity track athlete, Ashley Helbig, making her final strides to the finish line for 1st place in the girls 1600m during the meet against Murrieta Mesa.
GOHS varsity track athlete, Ashley Helbig, making her final strides to the finish line for 1st place in the girls 1600m during the meet against Murrie...
GOHS varsity track athlete, Nick Sams, making his final push to the starting line during the boys 1600m race against Murrieta Mesa.
GOHS varsity track athlete, Nick Sams, making his final push to the starting line during the boys 1600m race against Murrieta Mesa.
GOHS JV athlete, Michaela Reed, finished 1st place in the girls 100m hurdles against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.
GOHS JV athlete, Michaela Reed, finished 1st place in the girls 100m hurdles against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.
Varsity Great Oak High shot putter, Mandy Hummel, makes a toss at 23'4'' during the meet against Murrieta Mesa.
Varsity Great Oak High shot putter, Mandy Hummel, makes a toss at 23'4'' during the meet against Murrieta Mesa.
Varsity lady Wolfpack and Rams sprinters take off in the 100m race on April 30, 2014.
Varsity lady Wolfpack and Rams sprinters take off in the 100m race on April 30, 2014.
Murrieta Mesa JV track athlete, Daneisha Pierce, rounding the turn in the girls 200m at Great Oak High.
Murrieta Mesa JV track athlete, Daneisha Pierce, rounding the turn in the girls 200m at Great Oak High.
GOHS varsity high jumper, Quran Crowder, clears the bar during the track meet against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.
GOHS varsity high jumper, Quran Crowder, clears the bar during the track meet against Murrieta Mesa on April 30, 2014.

Wolfpack face Rams in track and field meet, sweep team events


Wednesday, May 7th, 2014
Issue 19, Volume 18.


Team Scores

  • Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Great Oak - 81

2) Murrieta Mesa - 55

  • Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Great Oak - 102

2) Murrieta Mesa - 21

  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Great Oak - 114

2) Murrieta Mesa - 22

  • Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Great Oak - 98

2) Murrieta Mesa - 37


Individual Scores

  • Mens 100m Junior Varsity

Name - Yr - School - Finals - Wind - H# - Pts

1 Wedlow, Carlos 9 Murrieta Mesa 11.58 +0.5 1

2 Felton, Demetric 9 Great Oak 11.76 +0.5 1

3 Hernandez, Rodrigo 11 Murrieta Mesa 11.88 +0.5 1

4 Schwarzer, Jake 9 Great Oak 11.91 +0.5 1

5 Jackson, Jahdai 11 Great Oak 12.02 +0.5 1

6 Wade, Ryan 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.13 +0.5 1

7 Balkhinezhad, Milad 11 Great Oak 12.36 +0.5 1

8 Pavoni, Joey 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.42 +0.5 1

9 Rodriguez, Mateo 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.51 nwi 4

9 Broyles, Jarrett 10 Great Oak 12.51 nwi 3

11 Pallega, Jacob 10 Murrieta Mesa 12.56 nwi 2

12 Arellano, Jorge 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.58 nwi 2

13 Rivera, Nikolas 10 Murrieta Mesa 12.59 nwi 3

14 Palmore, Junior 9 Great Oak 12.73 nwi 2

15 Fisher, Marquette 10 Murrieta Mesa 12.74 nwi 3

16 Green, Jacob 9 Great Oak 12.89 nwi 2

17 Frazier, Jared 10 Murrieta Mesa 12.91 nwi 2

18 Alvarez, Nick 9 Great Oak 12.94 nwi 2

19 Gomez, Victor 9 Great Oak 13.04 nwi 3

20 Molstre, Jake 9 Great Oak 13.32 nwi 4

21 Hartsook, Brendan 11 Murrieta Mesa 13.36 nwi 4

22 Schoonmaker, Andrew 9 Great Oak 13.50 nwi 3

23 Mahli, Gurpreet 11 Great Oak 13.77 nwi 3

24 Cooley, Kyle 9 Murrieta Mesa 14.01 nwi 4

25 Burgess, Brad 9 Great Oak 14.13 nwi 3

26 Thomas, Kire 9 Great Oak 14.37 nwi 4

  • Mens 100m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 10.85 +1.9 1

2 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 10.99 +1.9 1

3 Blake, Nicholas 10 Great Oak 11.28 +1.9 1

4 Tsutsui, Brandon 12 Great Oak 11.28 +1.9 1

5 Shanahan, Javari 12 Murrieta Mesa 11.30 +1.9 1

6 Hennesy, Desmond 11 Great Oak 11.34 +1.8 2

7 Lucas, Jordan 11 Great Oak 11.42 +1.8 2

8 Woodward, Chandler 11 Murrieta Mesa 11.42 +1.9 1

9 Alfaro, Israel 11 Murrieta Mesa 11.56 +1.9 1

10 Charleson, Ryan 11 Great Oak 11.64 +1.8 2

11 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 11.68 +1.8 2

12 Neitz, Davian 11 Murrieta Mesa 11.85 +1.9 1

13 Sam, Mathew 12 Great Oak 11.92 +1.8 2

14 Dunlap, Isaiah 10 Great Oak 12.36 +1.8 2

15 Altamirano, Alejandro 10 Great Oak 12.63 +1.8 2

  • Mens 200m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Felton, Demetric 9 Great Oak 23.93w +2.1 1

2 Balkhinezhad, Milad 11 Great Oak 24.28w +2.1 1

3 Dixon, Jamal 9 Great Oak 24.29w +2.1 1

4 Schwarzer, Jake 9 Great Oak 24.52w +2.1 1

5 Tagnani, Austin 9 Murrieta Mesa 24.75w +2.1 1

6 Rodriguez, Mateo 9 Murrieta Mesa 24.95w +2.1 1

7 Jackson, Jahdai 11 Great Oak 25.05w +2.1 1

8 Broyles, Jarrett 10 Great Oak 25.17 nwi 2

9 Wade, Ryan 9 Murrieta Mesa 25.26 nwi 2

10 Rivera, Nikolas 10 Murrieta Mesa 25.54 +1.6 3

11 Palmore, Junior 9 Great Oak 25.55 nwi 2

12 Turner, Teion 12 Murrieta Mesa 25.57w +2.1 1

13 Sweetsir, James 10 Murrieta Mesa 25.63 nwi 2

14 Fisher, Marquette 10 Murrieta Mesa 25.80 +0.5 4

15 Pallega, Jacob 10 Murrieta Mesa 25.86 +1.6 3

16 Alvarez, Nick 9 Great Oak 26.04 nwi 2

17 Green, Jacob 9 Great Oak 26.09 +1.6 3

18 Collins, William 9 Murrieta Mesa 26.38 +1.6 3

19 Artinger, A.J. 11 Murrieta Mesa 26.41 +0.5 4

20 Yanga, Jason 10 Great Oak 26.47 nwi 2

21 Pavoni, Joey 9 Murrieta Mesa 26.49 +1.6 3

22 Gomez, Victor 9 Great Oak 26.51 +1.6 3

23 Hartsook, Brendan 11 Murrieta Mesa 26.72 +0.5 4

24 Schoonmaker, Andrew 9 Great Oak 27.59 +1.6 3

25 Mahli, Gurpreet 11 Great Oak 27.63 +1.6 3

26 Reyes, Benjamin 9 Great Oak 28.16 +0.5 4

27 Cooley, Kyle 9 Murrieta Mesa 28.36 +0.5 4

28 Burgess, Brad 9 Great Oak 28.74 +1.6 3

  • Mens 200m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 21.76 nwi 1

2 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 21.95 nwi 1

3 Shanahan, Javari 12 Murrieta Mesa 23.07 nwi 1

4 Thomas, Tristen 12 Murrieta Mesa 23.21 nwi 1

4 White, Evan 12 Great Oak 23.21 nwi 1

6 Lucas, Jordan 11 Great Oak 23.22 nwi 1

7 Neitz, Davian 11 Murrieta Mesa 23.82 nwi 1

8 Alfaro, Israel 11 Murrieta Mesa 23.97 nwi 1

  • Mens 400m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Wallis, Jason 11 Great Oak 53.26 1

2 Hatchet, Kevin 10 Great Oak 53.56 1

3 TRAN, ANH 10 Murrieta Mesa 54.37 1

4 Thomas, Elijah 9 Great Oak 55.35 1

5 Binni, George 10 Great Oak 55.37 1

6 Vellido, Daven 10 Great Oak 56.84 1

7 Nacoste, Andrew 12 Murrieta Mesa 57.33 1

8 Tagnani, Austin 9 Murrieta Mesa 57.34 1

9 Heard, Ashamad 10 Murrieta Mesa 57.90 2

10 Artinger, A.J. 11 Murrieta Mesa 59.14 2

11 Collins, William 9 Murrieta Mesa 59.53 2

  • Mens 400m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 White, Evan 12 Great Oak 51.00 1

2 Salvador, Abner 11 Great Oak 51.96 1

3 McDonald, Dylan 12 Murrieta Mesa 52.34 1

4 Thomas, Gordie 12 Great Oak 53.69 1

5 Briggs, Robbie 11 Great Oak 55.37 1

6 Molinar, Andrew 11 Great Oak 55.63 1

  • Mens 800m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Salvador, Eduardo 12 Great Oak 2:07.23 1

2 Sams, Nick 10 Great Oak 2:10.38 1

3 Burgess, Mitch 12 Great Oak 2:10.46 1

4 Binni, George 10 Great Oak 2:10.72 1

5 Tibbitts, Matt 9 Great Oak 2:12.50 1

6 Ruiz, Jorge 11 Great Oak 2:13.94 1

7 Stigler, Jack 10 Great Oak 2:15.35 1

8 Mansell, Austen 10 Great Oak 2:15.38 1

9 McCoy, Austin 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:15.40 1

10 Giba, Patryk 11 Great Oak 2:15.89 1

11 Coward, Zack 10 Great Oak 2:16.70 1

12 Mora, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:17.49 1

13 Chiu, Carlos 10 Great Oak 2:17.91 1

14 French, Hunter 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:18.05 1

15 Rodriguez, Joshua 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:20.22 1

16 McDowell, Travis 10 Great Oak 2:24.22 1

17 Holcomb, Garrett 9 Great Oak 2:24.80 1

18 Norwood, Matthew 9 Great Oak 2:25.24 1

19 Stewart, Zack 10 Great Oak 2:26.44 1

20 Fitzpatrick, Casey 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:27.40 1

21 Aguilera, Fernando 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:28.17 1

22 Burns, John 9 Great Oak 2:28.47 1

23 Romero, Freddy 9 Great Oak 2:29.36 1

24 Ohler, Ethan 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:30.63 1

25 Allen, Anthony 9 Great Oak 2:31.28 1

26 Pena, Brandon 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:31.29 1

27 Geston, Brandon 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:31.67 1

28 Rosenberg, Ryan 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:31.69 1

  • Mens 800m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Cortes, Isaac 9 Great Oak 1:59.54 1

2 Lapham, Kaden 12 Great Oak 2:00.73 1

3 Aquino, Danny 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:01.15 1

4 Doan, Nicholas 10 Great Oak 2:01.34 1

5 Salvador, Abner 11 Great Oak 2:03.61 1

6 Carvajal, David 10 Great Oak 2:03.84 1

7 Ayala, Oscar 11 Great Oak 2:05.10 1

8 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 2:06.52 1

9 Velarde, Nathan 12 Great Oak 2:06.56 1

10 Fisher, Nicholas 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:07.31 1

11 Badillo, Vincent 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:11.28 1

  • Mens 1600m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Quintana, Nelson 9 Great Oak 4:37.11 1

2 Burgess, Mitch 12 Great Oak 4:41.93 1

3 Skeans, Mark 11 Great Oak 4:47.61 1

4 Sams, Nick 10 Great Oak 4:47.83 1

5 Giba, Patryk 11 Great Oak 4:49.82 1

6 Dickerson, Kody 11 Great Oak 4:52.04 1

7 Segura, Jonathan 9 Great Oak 4:52.89 1

8 Cwener, Alec 11 Great Oak 4:53.33 1

9 Pfeil, Michael 10 Murrieta Mesa 4:56.32 1

10 Arvizu, Anthony 10 Great Oak 4:56.75 1

11 White, Conor 9 Great Oak 4:59.19 1

12 Bowen, Jason 10 Great Oak 5:00.05 1

13 Spencer, Cole 9 Great Oak 5:01.60 1

14 Olsen, Payton 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:05.51 1

15 Stigler, Jack 10 Great Oak 5:06.26 1

16 McGee, Zacharie 9 Great Oak 5:06.62 1

17 Mansell, Austen 10 Great Oak 5:07.30 1

18 Lapham, Cameron 10 Great Oak 5:08.11 1

19 Rodriguez, Joshua 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:08.21 1

20 Preal, Jacob 9 Great Oak 5:09.48 1

21 Norwood, Matthew 9 Great Oak 5:11.00 1

22 McCoy, Austin 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:11.70 1

23 Guillory, Latham 10 Great Oak 5:14.73 1

24 Martin, Akito 9 Great Oak 5:15.27 1

25 McNally, Tyler 11 Great Oak 5:15.69 1

26 Serbin, Chris 12 Murrieta Mesa 5:16.63 1

27 Burns, John 9 Great Oak 5:16.93 1

28 Stewart, Zack 10 Great Oak 5:16.94 1

29 Starr, Braden 10 Great Oak 5:20.15 1

30 Fitzpatrick, Casey 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:20.79 1

31 Buncab, Anthony 9 Great Oak 5:20.90 1

32 Mora, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:21.20 1

33 GLOVER, PIERCE 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:21.77 1

34 Thyfault, Brady 9 Great Oak 5:22.10 1

35 Holcomb, Garrett 9 Great Oak 5:22.19 1

36 Allen, Anthony 9 Great Oak 5:24.70 1

37 Nalitt, Chase 10 Great Oak 5:24.71 1

38 Romero, Freddy 9 Great Oak 5:25.70 1

39 Paquette, Nick 9 Great Oak 5:26.08 1

40 Laehy, Luke 10 Great Oak 5:26.63 1

41 Stinson-Diess, Daniel 9 Great Oak 5:27.19 1

42 Higham, Kemren 9 Great Oak 5:27.51 1

43 Rosenberg, Ryan 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:27.58 1

44 Aguilera, Fernando 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:27.76 1

45 Rogers, Colin 11 Great Oak 5:29.45 1

46 Pena, Brandon 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:30.34 1

47 Rogers, Bryce 9 Great Oak 5:32.91 1

48 Geston, Brandon 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:33.62 1

49 Hannah, David 10 Murrieta Mesa 6:22.53 1

  • Mens 1600m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Lopez, Alex 12 Great Oak 4:23.48 1

2 Long, Tanner 12 Murrieta Mesa 4:25.23 1

3 Velarde, Nathan 12 Great Oak 4:29.01 1

4 Thomas, Gordie 12 Great Oak 4:33.93 1

5 Gleeson, Robbie 9 Great Oak 4:36.86 1

6 Tapia, Tristan 10 Great Oak 4:40.15 1

7 Emery, Dillon 11 Great Oak 4:43.48 1

8 Robinson, Tony 9 Great Oak 4:44.30 1

9 Livingston, Loghin 12 Murrieta Mesa 4:48.67 1

10 Woodward, Parker 9 Murrieta Mesa 4:49.16 1

11 Figge, Mason 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:06.03 1

  • Mens 3200m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Quintana, Nelson 9 Great Oak 10:33.60 1

2 Harris, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 10:35.15 1

3 Ramirez, Leonardo 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:41.63 1

4 Tibbitts, Matt 9 Great Oak 10:44.74 1

5 Balder, Quinn 10 Great Oak 10:44.95 1

6 Bowen, Jason 10 Great Oak 10:49.98 1

7 Stumpp, Jeremy 11 Great Oak 10:50.52 1

8 Figge, Mason 11 Murrieta Mesa 10:50.71 1

9 Scott-Solache, James 10 Great Oak 10:50.99 1

10 Spencer, Cole 9 Great Oak 10:51.13 1

11 White, Conor 9 Great Oak 10:51.38 1

12 Cummings, Ryan 11 Great Oak 11:04.44 1

13 Olsen, Payton 9 Murrieta Mesa 11:06.21 1

14 Treahy, Tim 12 Great Oak 11:21.02 1

15 Serbin, Chris 12 Murrieta Mesa 11:25.94 1

16 Skeans, Ryan 9 Great Oak 11:40.84 1

17 Laehy, Luke 10 Great Oak 11:51.77 1

18 Ohler, Ethan 9 Murrieta Mesa 12:12.93 1

19 Skaggs, Michael 9 Great Oak 12:15.70 1

  • Mens 3200m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Cortes, Isaac 9 Great Oak 10:03.34 1

2 Lopez, Alex 12 Great Oak 10:05.34 1

3 Livingston, Loghin 12 Murrieta Mesa 10:10.38 1

4 Crooks-Yadron, Andrew 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:15.40 1

5 Emery, Dillon 11 Great Oak 10:20.59 1

6 Robinson, Tony 9 Great Oak 10:26.15 1

7 Fisher, Nicholas 11 Murrieta Mesa 10:27.59 1

8 Woodward, Parker 9 Murrieta Mesa 10:42.91 1

  • Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Vandenburg, Arie 11 Murrieta Mesa 17.32 1

2 Arellano, Jorge 9 Murrieta Mesa 17.84 1

3 Thomas, Kire 9 Great Oak 21.86 1

  • Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Santiago, Steven 12 Murrieta Mesa 15.39 1

2 Rennick, Jacob 10 Murrieta Mesa 16.54 1

3 Charleson, Ryan 11 Great Oak 16.65 1

4 Nethercutt, Dustin 11 Murrieta Mesa 17.07 1

5 Boudreau, Tyler 11 Murrieta Mesa 17.95 1

6 Altamirano, Alejandro 10 Great Oak 19.34 1

7 Lenhart, Dean 11 Great Oak 19.56 1

8 Dunlap, Isaiah 10 Great Oak 20.55 1

  • Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Vandenburg, Arie 11 Murrieta Mesa 46.05 1

2 Thomas, Kire 9 Great Oak 54.70 1

  • Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Charleson, Ryan 11 Great Oak 41.97 1

2 Hennesy, Desmond 11 Great Oak 42.10 1

3 Rennick, Jacob 10 Murrieta Mesa 43.41 1

4 Boudreau, Tyler 11 Murrieta Mesa 43.50 1

5 Nethercutt, Dustin 11 Murrieta Mesa 46.67 1

-- Dunlap, Isaiah 10 Great Oak DNF 1

  • Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 45.51 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 46.09 1

  • Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 42.61 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 43.49 1

  • Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 3:39.60 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 3:47.90 1

3 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 4:03.80 1

  • Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 3:32.58 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 3:47.75 1

  • Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Carbuillido, Peter 11 Great Oak 40-11.50 (12.48m) 1

2 Knowlton, Seth 9 Great Oak 38-07.75 (11.78m) 1

3 Frady, Nathaniel 10 Murrieta Mesa 36-00.50 (10.99m) 1

4 Henningsen, Jared 11 Great Oak 35-08.00 (10.87m) 1

5 Leachman, Chance 10 Great Oak 34-06.00 (10.52m) 1

6 Ahlberg, Hunter 10 Great Oak 33-03.50 (10.15m) 1

7 Avila, Austin 10 Murrieta Mesa 32-06.00 (9.91m) 1

8 McNeal, Myles 9 Murrieta Mesa 31-11.00 (9.73m) 1

9 Arvizu, Hector 12 Great Oak 31-03.00 (9.53m) 1

10 Summers, Alec 10 Great Oak 30-02.50 (9.21m) 1

11 Larsen, Justin 11 Murrieta Mesa 30-02.00 (9.19m) 1

12 Arguelles, Diego 9 Murrieta Mesa 30-00.00 (9.14m) 1

13 Boggan, Marcus 9 Murrieta Mesa 25-02.00 (7.67m) 1

14 Uriostegui, Armando 11 Murrieta Mesa 24-10.50 (7.58m) 1

  • Mens Shot Put Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 69-07.25 (21.22m) 1

2 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 52-11.50 (16.14m) 1

3 Williams, Derrick 11 Murrieta Mesa 47-04.00 (14.43m) 1

4 Reid, Jonathan 12 Murrieta Mesa 43-08.50 (13.32m) 1

5 McCraw, Thomas 10 Murrieta Mesa 40-10.00 (12.45m) 1

-- Hobby, Matt 11 Great Oak ND (--) 1

  • Mens Discus Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Knowlton, Seth 9 Great Oak 123-04 (37.59m) 1

2 Fisher, Marquette 10 Murrieta Mesa 106-07.50 (32.50m) 1

3 Avila, Austin 10 Murrieta Mesa 104-05 (31.83m) 1

4 Schwarzer, Jake 9 Great Oak 96-09 (29.49m) 1

5 Leachman, Chance 10 Great Oak 96-01 (29.29m) 1

6 Larson, Tristan 11 Murrieta Mesa 95-03.50 (29.04m) 1

7 Mcknight, Gabriel 11 Murrieta Mesa 94-11 (28.93m) 1

8 Carbuillido, Peter 11 Great Oak 94-03 (28.73m) 1

9 Velarde, Christian 10 Murrieta Mesa 89-08 (27.33m) 1

10 Summers, Alec 10 Great Oak 89-02 (27.18m) 1

11 Ahlberg, Hunter 10 Great Oak 87-00 (26.52m) 1

12 Henningsen, Jared 11 Great Oak 85-02 (25.96m) 1

13 Tateiwa, Kai 10 Murrieta Mesa 77-04 (23.57m) 1

14 Arvizu, Hector 12 Great Oak 76-03.50 (23.25m) 1

15 Garcia, Miguel 9 Murrieta Mesa 71-06 (21.79m) 1

16 Arguelles, Diego 9 Murrieta Mesa 67-00.50 (20.43m) 1

17 Tran, Son 10 Murrieta Mesa 34-08.50 (10.58m) 1

  • Mens Discus Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 181-08 (55.37m) 1

2 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 154-00 (46.94m) 1

3 Williams, Derrick 11 Murrieta Mesa 137-05 (41.88m) 1

4 Finau, Tama 10 Murrieta Mesa 137-04 (41.86m) 1

5 Hobby, Matt 11 Great Oak 133-01 (40.56m) 1

6 McCraw, Thomas 10 Murrieta Mesa 121-01 (36.91m) 1

7 Schumacher, James 10 Murrieta Mesa 109-03 (33.30m) 1

  • Mens High Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Quinata, Eddie 11 Great Oak 5-03.00 (1.60m) 1

1 Ivanov, Maksim 10 Great Oak 5-03.00 (1.60m) 1

3 Barlow, Tyler 11 Great Oak 5-03.00 (1.60m) 1

4 Frazier, Jared 10 Murrieta Mesa 5-03.00 (1.60m) 1

  • Mens High Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Stevenson, Ishmael 12 Great Oak 6-05.00 (1.96m) 1

2 Rennick, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 6-01.00 (1.85m) 1

3 Fruehe, Nathan 10 Great Oak 5-11.00 (1.80m) 1

4 Kane, Nick 9 Great Oak 5-09.00 (1.75m) 1

4 Santiago, Steven 12 Murrieta Mesa 5-09.00 (1.75m) 1

4 Branson, Connor 11 Murrieta Mesa 5-09.00 (1.75m) 1

7 Woodward, Chandler 11 Murrieta Mesa 5-05.00 (1.65m) 1

7 Lenhart, Dean 11 Great Oak 5-05.00 (1.65m) 1

7 Wagner, Cole 9 Great Oak 5-05.00 (1.65m) 1

  • Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Schopick, Justin 10 Murrieta Mesa 17-07.00 (5.36m) nwi 1

2 Quinata, Eddie 11 Great Oak 17-01.00 (5.21m) nwi 1

3 Torres, Dylan 11 Murrieta Mesa 16-10.00 (5.13m) nwi 1

4 Palmore, Junior 9 Great Oak 16-07.50 (5.07m) nwi 1

5 Frazier, Jared 10 Murrieta Mesa 16-01.50 (4.91m) nwi 1

6 Molstre, Jake 9 Great Oak 16-00.00 (4.88m) nwi 1

7 Huang, Alston 10 Great Oak 15-11.00 (4.85m) nwi 1

8 Yanga, Jason 10 Great Oak 15-09.75 (4.82m) nwi 1

9 Dixon, Jamal 9 Great Oak 15-07.00 (4.75m) nwi 1

10 Gomez, Victor 9 Great Oak 15-06.00 (4.72m) nwi 1

11 Alvarez, Nick 9 Great Oak 15-04.00 (4.67m) nwi 1

12 Vinant-Tang, Clovis 11 Great Oak 15-01.50 (4.61m) nwi 1

13 Bowers, Brayden 9 Murrieta Mesa 13-09.50 (4.20m) nwi 1

14 Garner, Logan 9 Murrieta Mesa 13-09.00 (4.19m) nwi 1

15 Baggest, Aaron 9 Murrieta Mesa 13-07.00 (4.14m) nwi 1

16 Burgess, Brad 9 Great Oak 13-04.50 (4.08m) nwi 1

17 Reyes, Benjamin 9 Great Oak 12-05.75 (3.80m) nwi 1

-- Felton, Demetric 9 Great Oak ND (--) nwi 1

-- Green, Jacob 9 Great Oak ND (--) nwi 1

  • Mens Long Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Fisher, Nick 10 Great Oak 21-08.75 (6.62m) nwi 1

2 Williams, LaQuan 10 Great Oak 20-04.25 (6.20m) nwi 1

3 Neitz, Davian 11 Murrieta Mesa 18-10.00 (5.74m) nwi 1

4 Murphy, Trevor 11 Great Oak 18-07.00 (5.66m) nwi 1

5 Sam, Mathew 12 Great Oak 18-02.50 (5.55m) nwi 1

6 Frazier, Jamal 12 Murrieta Mesa 18-01.50 (5.52m) nwi 1

7 Nethercutt, Dustin 11 Murrieta Mesa 16-04.50 (4.99m) nwi 1

8 Wagner, Cole 9 Great Oak 16-03.00 (4.95m) nwi 1

-- Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak ND (--) nwi 1

-- Stevenson, Ishmael 12 Great Oak ND (--) nwi 1

  • Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Ivanov, Maksim 10 Great Oak 38-02.00 (11.63m) nwi 1

2 Schopick, Justin 10 Murrieta Mesa 37-08.50 (11.49m) nwi 1

3 Yanga, Jason 10 Great Oak 36-11.00 (11.25m) nwi 1

  • Mens Triple Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Williams, LaQuan 10 Great Oak 44-02.00 (13.46m) nwi 1

2 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 40-06.00 (12.34m) nwi 1

3 Blake, Nicholas 10 Great Oak 40-00.50 (12.20m) nwi 1

4 Murphy, Trevor 11 Great Oak 39-05.25 (12.02m) nwi 1

5 Rennick, Joshua 10 Murrieta Mesa 39-03.75 (11.98m) nwi 1

6 Sam, Mathew 12 Great Oak 38-04.00 (11.68m) nwi 1

7 Wagner, Cole 9 Great Oak 37-11.50 (11.57m) nwi 1

8 Briggs, Robbie 11 Great Oak 37-03.00 (11.35m) nwi 1

9 Lenhart, Dean 11 Great Oak 36-06.75 (11.14m) nwi 1

10 McDermott, Patrick 11 Great Oak 35-07.00 (10.85m) nwi 1

  • Mens Pole Vault Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Padilla, Brenden 11 Great Oak 12-01.00 (3.68m) 1

2 Martin, Asa 9 Great Oak 10-06.00 (3.20m) 1

2 Mills, Spencer 10 Murrieta Mesa 10-06.00 (3.20m) 1

4 Mackay, Tanner 12 Great Oak 9-06.00 (2.90m) 1

5 Sweetsir, James 10 Murrieta Mesa 9-00.00 (2.74m) 1

5 Porter, Quintin 9 Great Oak 9-00.00 (2.74m) 1

  • Mens Pole Vault Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Lottig, Andrew 11 Great Oak 13-10.00 (4.22m) 1

2 Morphew, Tim 10 Great Oak 12-07.00 (3.84m) 1

3 Howard, Caleb 11 Great Oak 12-01.00 (3.68m) 1

4 Thomas, Terrell 10 Murrieta Mesa 11-07.00 (3.53m) 1

4 Branson, Connor 11 Murrieta Mesa 11-07.00 (3.53m) 1

6 Higgins, Nathan 12 Great Oak 10-07.00 (3.23m) 1

-- Fernandez, Alexander 12 Murrieta Mesa NH (--) 1

  • Womens 100m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Reed, Michaela 10 Great Oak 13.18 +0.4 1

2 Smith, Leshaun 10 Great Oak 13.35 +0.4 1

3 Taylor, Lauren 10 Murrieta Mesa 13.37 nwi 3

4 Strosnider, Dayna 10 Great Oak 13.48 +0.4 1

5 Chadd, Savannah 12 Murrieta Mesa 13.74 +0.4 1

6 Stevenson, Aneesa 10 Great Oak 13.77 nwi 2

7 Franklin, Latrice 10 Great Oak 13.78 +0.4 1

8 Glenn, Jasmine 10 Great Oak 13.81 nwi 2

9 Blank, Hannah 9 Murrieta Mesa 13.82 +0.4 1

10 Turner, Elletia 11 Murrieta Mesa 13.86 +0.4 1

11 Hitchin, Robin 9 Great Oak 13.87 nwi 3

12 McKnight, Mariah 9 Murrieta Mesa 13.92 +0.4 1

13 Mendez, Diana 9 Great Oak 13.94 nwi 2

14 Pack, Delainey 10 Great Oak 14.17 nwi 2

15 Sanders, Hannah 9 Great Oak 14.20 nwi 3

16 Tima, Kidada 10 Murrieta Mesa 14.29 nwi 2

17 Gittens, Jade 9 Murrieta Mesa 14.52 nwi 3

18 Ross, Ayanna 10 Great Oak 14.85 nwi 2

19 George, Reno 9 Murrieta Mesa 15.35 nwi 2

20 George, Alexis 12 Murrieta Mesa 15.63 nwi 2

  • Womens 100m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 12.16 +1.7 1

2 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 12.34 +1.7 1

3 Stevenson, Ciynamon 9 Great Oak 12.75 +1.7 1

4 Simmons, Aushaunnalyn 12 Murrieta Mesa 13.29 +1.7 1

5 Parker, Cierra 11 Great Oak 13.32 +1.7 1

6 Johnson, Dystiny 9 Great Oak 13.35 +1.7 1

  • Womens 200m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Reed, Michaela 10 Great Oak 26.67w +2.1 1

2 Taylor, Lauren 10 Murrieta Mesa 27.62w +2.1 1

3 Franklin, Latrice 10 Great Oak 28.09w +2.1 1

4 Anwuli, Joana 11 Murrieta Mesa 28.75w +2.1 1

5 Stevenson, Aneesa 10 Great Oak 28.79 nwi 2

6 Hitchin, Robin 9 Great Oak 28.92w +2.1 1

7 Tima, Kidada 10 Murrieta Mesa 28.94 nwi 2

8 Chadd, Savannah 12 Murrieta Mesa 29.07w +2.1 1

9 Turner, Elletia 11 Murrieta Mesa 29.10w +2.1 1

10 McKnight, Mariah 9 Murrieta Mesa 29.39 nwi 2

11 Hidalgo, Avery 9 Murrieta Mesa 29.54w +2.1 1

12 Pack, Delainey 10 Great Oak 29.55 nwi 2

13 Gittens, Jade 9 Murrieta Mesa 29.69 nwi 2

14 George, Alexis 12 Murrieta Mesa 32.82 nwi 2

15 Jensen, Emma 9 Murrieta Mesa 34.93 +0.7 3

  • Womens 200m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 24.71 +0.7 1

2 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 25.17 +0.7 1

3 Mora, Mariah 11 Murrieta Mesa 25.34 +0.7 1

4 Stevenson, Ciynamon 9 Great Oak 26.29 +0.7 1

5 Hairston, Bryana 9 Murrieta Mesa 26.95 +0.7 1

6 Parker, Cierra 11 Great Oak 27.32 +0.7 1

7 Simmons, Aushaunnalyn 12 Murrieta Mesa 27.96 +0.7 1

8 Bowden, Hayley 11 Murrieta Mesa 28.42 +0.7 1

  • Womens 400m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Simmons, Maika 9 Great Oak 1:04.14 1

2 Hidalgo, Avery 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:06.92 1

3 Stevenson, Cassie 10 Murrieta Mesa 1:07.78 1

4 Samuels, Alexius 10 Great Oak 1:10.69 1

5 Jensen, Emma 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:23.03 1

  • Womens 400m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Mora, Mariah 11 Murrieta Mesa 58.34 1

2 Sanders, Sarah 10 Great Oak 59.07 1

3 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 59.35 1

4 Clark, Danielle 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:02.09 1

5 Middleton, Averie 9 Murrieta Mesa 1:03.10 1

6 Dismuke, Monique 9 Great Oak 1:08.12 1

  • Womens 800m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Korby, Emily 11 Great Oak 2:26.07 1

2 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 11 Great Oak 2:26.66 1

3 Hudnell, Kayla 12 Great Oak 2:27.50 1

4 Lawson, Taylor 9 Great Oak 2:30.04 1

5 Bryant, Alyssa 10 Great Oak 2:35.24 1

6 Sutter, Elizabeth 9 Great Oak 2:35.71 1

7 Saville, Bree 12 Great Oak 2:36.23 1

8 Lonsdale, Courtney 9 Great Oak 2:36.59 1

9 Sequeira, Michal 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:40.75 1

10 Urdiales, Danielle 12 Great Oak 2:41.06 1

11 Crapo, Bethany 9 Great Oak 2:41.16 1

12 Martin, Saya 10 Great Oak 2:42.50 1

13 Saville, Kaylee 9 Great Oak 2:43.60 1

14 Buckley, Carrie 9 Great Oak 2:45.20 1

15 Hahn, Kaatje 12 Great Oak 2:46.75 1

16 Buechler, Micheyla 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:52.44 1

  • Womens 800m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Coomber, Lauren 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:17.38 1

2 Ungrady, Alyssa 9 Great Oak 2:19.46 1

3 Taite, Taylor 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:19.75 1

4 Seymour, Rachel 12 Great Oak 2:21.79 1

5 Helbig, Michelle 11 Great Oak 2:23.26 1

6 Talpash, Hannah 11 Great Oak 2:24.00 1

7 Wallis, Audrey 10 Great Oak 2:27.86 1

8 Nottingham, Kirsten 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:36.34 1

9 Buechler, Emily 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:49.67 1

  • Womens 1600m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Cortes, Kate 11 Great Oak 5:25.56 1

2 Ives, Cailey 9 Great Oak 5:27.79 1

3 Thomas, Kelly 10 Great Oak 5:28.69 1

4 Padilla, Miranda 10 Great Oak 5:32.01 1

5 McNamee, Kim 12 Great Oak 5:32.89 1

6 Segeberg, Alex 9 Great Oak 5:37.45 1

7 Stuckey, Allyson 9 Great Oak 5:37.64 1

8 Morgan, Jane 12 Great Oak 5:39.04 1

9 Ciling, Alison 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:44.62 1

10 Ortega, Ashley 12 Great Oak 5:48.36 1

11 Shima, Viviana 10 Great Oak 5:54.35 1

12 Saville, Kaylee 9 Great Oak 5:54.80 1

13 Avalos, Arlene 9 Great Oak 5:57.44 1

14 Buckley, Carrie 9 Great Oak 5:57.73 1

15 Walker, Taylor 9 Great Oak 6:00.01 1

16 Mirando, Katie 9 Great Oak 6:03.39 1

17 Sequeira, Michal 9 Murrieta Mesa 6:06.30 1

18 Clark, Brooke 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:12.58 1

19 Buechler, Micheyla 11 Murrieta Mesa 6:23.96 1

  • Womens 1600m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 4:59.04 1

2 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 5:04.73 1

3 Taite, Taylor 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:07.12 1

4 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 5:08.92 1

5 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 5:27.03 1

6 Messerly, Alexis 12 Great Oak 5:27.53 1

7 Nottingham, Kirsten 12 Murrieta Mesa 5:40.46 1

8 Brown, Mary Katie 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:43.13 1

9 Buechler, Emily 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:57.93 1

  • Womens 3200m Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Stinger, Desiree 9 Great Oak 11:44.64 1

2 Clause, Emily 9 Great Oak 11:47.57 1

3 Morgan, Jane 12 Great Oak 12:16.67 1

4 Hickman, Victoria 9 Great Oak 12:50.09 1

5 Pflughoft, Macey 10 Great Oak 12:56.23 1

6 Haddadin, Sarah 11 Murrieta Mesa 13:57.71 1

  • Womens 3200m Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 10:55.79 1

2 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 11:08.05 1

3 Messerly, Alexis 12 Great Oak 11:40.19 1

4 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 11:44.41 1

5 Brown, Mary Katie 11 Murrieta Mesa 12:37.19 1

  • Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Miller, Melissa 10 Murrieta Mesa 20.99 1

  • Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 14.29 1

2 Dargel, Kim 12 Murrieta Mesa 14.36 1

3 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 14.84 1

4 Arnold, Grace 9 Murrieta Mesa 15.99 1

  • Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Stevenson, Cassie 10 Murrieta Mesa 59.54 1

2 Miller, Melissa 10 Murrieta Mesa 1:00.49 1

  • Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 44.11 1

2 Dargel, Kim 12 Murrieta Mesa 45.13 1

3 Arnold, Grace 9 Murrieta Mesa 48.34 1

4 Johnson, Dystiny 9 Great Oak 57.47 1

  • Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 52.82 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 52.84 1

3 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 55.31 1

  • Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 47.95 1

2 Relay Team Great Oak 51.04 1

  • Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Great Oak 4:19.78 1

2 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 4:28.29 1

3 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 4:31.07 1

  • Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity

Name School Finals H# Pts

1 Relay Team Murrieta Mesa 3:59.98 1

2 Relay Team Great Oak 4:08.34 1

3 Relay Team Great Oak 4:44.39 1

  • Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Mussa, Rima 12 Great Oak 29-09.75 (9.09m) 1

2 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Great Oak 25-07.50 (7.81m) 1

3 Miralrio, Brenda 12 Great Oak 24-11.50 (7.61m) 1

4 Dixon, Alexis 12 Great Oak 24-11.00 (7.59m) 1

5 King, Emma 12 Great Oak 24-10.00 (7.57m) 1

6 Robison, Megan 9 Great Oak 24-00.75 (7.33m) 1

7 Bell, Candice 12 Murrieta Mesa 23-05.50 (7.15m) 1

8 Becerra, Arianna 10 Murrieta Mesa 22-11.00 (6.99m) 1

9 Williams, Octavia 10 Murrieta Mesa 21-11.00 (6.68m) 1

10 Tangas, Michelle 9 Great Oak 21-07.75 (6.60m) 1

10 Robinson, Brianna 10 Great Oak 21-07.75 (6.60m) 1

12 Matthews, Cheyenne 9 Great Oak 21-02.50 (6.46m) 1

13 Brown, Ahjanee 11 Murrieta Mesa 20-07.50 (6.29m) 1

  • Womens Shot Put Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Tower, Jamie 12 Great Oak 36-02.50 (11.04m) 1

2 Monroy, Tiffany 12 Great Oak 32-00.50 (9.77m) 1

3 ELLIOT, MAYA 11 Great Oak 30-02.00 (9.19m) 1

4 White, Alana 10 Great Oak 30-00.50 (9.16m) 1

5 Briggs, Kierrah 9 Murrieta Mesa 29-09.50 (9.08m) 1

6 Williams, Octavia 10 Murrieta Mesa 28-02.00 (8.59m) 1

7 Ware, Kiah 9 Murrieta Mesa 25-10.00 (7.87m) 1

8 Velarde, Jermaine 10 Murrieta Mesa 25-08.00 (7.82m) 1

9 Paschall, Kyah 10 Murrieta Mesa 25-02.00 (7.67m) 1

  • Womens Discus Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 King, Emma 12 Great Oak 87-07 (26.70m) 1

2 Mussa, Rima 12 Great Oak 82-05 (25.12m) 1

3 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Great Oak 79-04 (24.18m) 1

4 Bell, Candice 12 Murrieta Mesa 72-09 (22.17m) 1

5 Robinson, Brianna 10 Great Oak 67-08 (20.62m) 1

6 Matthews, Cheyenne 9 Great Oak 64-09 (19.74m) 1

7 Robison, Megan 9 Great Oak 63-08 (19.41m) 1

8 Miralrio, Brenda 12 Great Oak 61-06 (18.75m) 1

9 Dixon, Alexis 12 Great Oak 60-02 (18.34m) 1

10 Becerra, Arianna 10 Murrieta Mesa 56-11 (17.35m) 1

11 Brown, Ahjanee 11 Murrieta Mesa 53-06 (16.31m) 1

12 Tangas, Michelle 9 Great Oak 51-02 (15.60m) 1

13 Gittens, Alondi 9 Murrieta Mesa 49-09 (15.16m) 1

  • Womens Discus Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Tower, Jamie 12 Great Oak 86-11 (26.49m) 1

2 Monroy, Tiffany 12 Great Oak 85-10 (26.16m) 1

3 ELLIOT, MAYA 11 Great Oak 83-08 (25.50m) 1

4 Velarde, Jermaine 10 Murrieta Mesa 81-04 (24.79m) 1

5 Briggs, Kierrah 9 Murrieta Mesa 78-08 (23.98m) 1

6 White, Alana 10 Great Oak 66-00 (20.12m) 1

7 Paschall, Kyah 10 Murrieta Mesa 61-05 (18.72m) 1

8 Ware, Kiah 9 Murrieta Mesa 60-00 (18.29m) 1

  • Womens High Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Strosnider, Dayna 10 Great Oak 4-00.00 (1.22m) 1

-- Glenn, Jasmine 10 Great Oak NH (--) 1

-- Bales, Summer 10 Great Oak NH (--) 1

  • Womens High Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 5-05.00 (1.65m) 1

2 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 5-01.00 (1.55m) 1

3 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 5-01.00 (1.55m) 1

4 Maka, Keilani 12 Great Oak 4-07.00 (1.40m) 1

5 Livingston, Callie 10 Great Oak 4-05.00 (1.35m) 1

6 Greens, Mikayla 10 Murrieta Mesa 4-03.00 (1.30m) 1

6 Stevens, Shannon 11 Great Oak 4-03.00 (1.30m) 1

-- Validolid, Selina 12 Murrieta Mesa NH (--) 1

  • Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Stevenson, Aneesa 10 Great Oak 14-06.00 (4.42m) nwi 1

2 Smith, Leshaun 10 Great Oak 14-00.00 (4.27m) nwi 1

3 Franklin, Latrice 10 Great Oak 13-11.50 (4.25m) nwi 1

4 Glenn, Jasmine 10 Great Oak 13-07.50 (4.15m) nwi 1

5 Tima, Kidada 10 Murrieta Mesa 13-05.00 (4.09m) nwi 1

6 Mendez, Diana 9 Great Oak 13-03.50 (4.05m) nwi 1

7 Knauer, Sophia 9 Murrieta Mesa 12-06.50 (3.82m) nwi 1

8 Bales, Summer 10 Great Oak 11-01.50 (3.39m) nwi 1

9 Sanchez, July 11 Murrieta Mesa 10-05.00 (3.18m) nwi 1

10 Nahn, Shawntel 12 Murrieta Mesa 9-05.50 (2.88m) nwi 1

  • Womens Long Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 16-07.50 (5.07m) nwi 1

2 Greens, Mikayla 10 Murrieta Mesa 15-06.00 (4.72m) nwi 1

3 Norris, Emica 11 Great Oak 15-00.75 (4.59m) nwi 1

4 Maka, Keilani 12 Great Oak 14-10.00 (4.52m) nwi 1

5 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 14-05.50 (4.41m) nwi 1

6 Stevens, Shannon 11 Great Oak 14-02.00 (4.32m) nwi 1

7 Validolid, Selina 12 Murrieta Mesa 13-07.75 (4.16m) nwi 1

8 Boyd, Morgan 11 Murrieta Mesa 13-07.00 (4.14m) nwi 1

  • Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Mendez, Diana 9 Great Oak 28-06.50 (8.70m) nwi 1

  • Womens Triple Jump Varsity

Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts

1 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 35-04.00 (10.77m) nwi 1

2 Maka, Keilani 12 Great Oak 33-07.00 (10.24m) nwi 1

-- Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 32-04.75 (9.87m) nwi 1

3 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 31-02.00 (9.50m) nwi 1

4 Greens, Mikayla 10 Murrieta Mesa 29-10.00 (9.09m) nwi 1

5 Boyd, Morgan 11 Murrieta Mesa 28-08.00 (8.74m) nwi 1

6 Livingston, Callie 10 Great Oak 28-07.00 (8.71m) nwi 1

-- Stevens, Shannon 11 Great Oak 28-03.50 (8.62m) nwi 1

-- Validolid, Selina 12 Murrieta Mesa ND (--) nwi 1

-- Bowers, Shayd 12 Murrieta Mesa ND (--) nwi 1

  • Womens Pole Vault Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Pennock, Aubrey 10 Great Oak 8-06.00 (2.59m) 1

2 Keeler, Lindsay 11 Great Oak 7-00.00 (2.13m) 1

3 Patterson, Lauren 11 Great Oak 6-06.00 (1.98m) 1

4 Lazo, Shariah 9 Murrieta Mesa 6-06.00 (1.98m) 1

-- Turner, Taylor 9 Murrieta Mesa NH (--) 1

-- Griffin, Angela 10 Great Oak NH (--) 1

Womens Pole Vault Varsity

Name Yr School Finals H# Pts

1 Bowden, Hayley 11 Murrieta Mesa 9-06.00 (2.90m) 1

2 Mccumber, Alena 12 Great Oak 8-06.00 (2.59m) 1

3 Ungrady, Alex 9 Great Oak 8-06.00 (2.59m) 1

3 Craig, Dayna 12 Great Oak 8-06.00 (2.59m) 1

5 Weidler, Shelby 10 Murrieta Mesa 8-06.00 (2.59m) 1

6 Szepkouski, Daria 11 Great Oak 8-00.00 (2.44m) 1

Notations:

c = converted Hand Timing

w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)

^ = Altitude


 

0 comments


arrow Be the first to share your opinion on this article!
 

Add your Comment


Name

Images, Formatting, or HTML is not allowed : plain text only. You may post up to 5 website addresses within your comment.




Disclaimer

The Valley News has tightened its' policy regarding comments.
While we invite you to contribute your opinions and thoughts, we request that you refrain from using vulgar or obscene words and post only comments that directly pertain to the specific topic of the story or article.
Comments that are derogatory in nature have a high likelihood for editing or non-approval if they carry the possibility of being libelous.
The comment system is not intended as a forum for individuals or groups to air personal grievances against other individuals or groups.
Please, no advertising or trolling.
In posting a comment for consideration, users understand that their posts may be edited as necessary to meet system parameters, or the post may not be approved at all. By submitting a comment, you agree to all the rules and guidelines described here.
Most comments are approved or disregarded within one business day.

RSS FeedFacebookTwitter



Advertisement for Crown Hill Pizza





Subscribe


Most Commented


Reach Local Customers



The Valley News The Valley News
760-723-7319 - 1588 S. Mission Rd. Suite 200, Fallbrook CA 92028
All contents copyright ©2014
About Us
Earthquake Information
Business Listings
Contact Us
Letter to the Editor
Report a website error
Sitemap
Online Digital Edition
RSS Feeds
Login